Legal Basis

The Spanish Government introduced the Residences Visa Law 14/2013 on the 27th September 2013 to support entrepreneurs and internationalization. The law offers the opportunity for non-EU citizens to obtain a Residence Permit by investing in Real Estate in Spain for a minimum value of €500,000 Euros. A residence permit for 1 year is issued and can be renewed (for a 2-year period each time), provided that the real estate property is still owned by the applicant.

Country profile

  • Total Area: 504,645 sq km
  • Population: 47,740,882
  • Ethnic Groups: Predominantly white
  • Languages: Spanish with Arabic, English, German, French & Italian
  • Currency: Euro
  • Exchange Rate: (as of August 2015): US$ 1.00 = 0.90 EUR

Prequalify your application for second citizenship by completing the following form:  

Fields marked with an * are required

Thank you for your enquiry!

An email will be sent to you within 24 hours with further information. Please check your junk or spam folder if nothing is received within 24 hours. If you wish to speak to a consultant immediately for information please call +971544402955

Get Free Consultation