United Kingdom
Immigration Program

Minimum Investment

200,000

Business Investment

Minimum Investment

N/A

Real Estate

Time To Citizenship

5

Years

Visa-Free Access

0

Countries
Costs Tier 1 Investor Program

Those wishing to establish or take over a business in the UK might fall under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) of the Points Based System. To successfully enter the United Kingdom 95 Points are needed.

1) Entrepreneur

You must score 75 points for having access to funds that held in one or more Regulated Financial Institutions, and the funds must be available in the UK.

Minimum Investment
GBP 200,000

Additional Requirements

a) English Language – (10 points)

b) Maintenance – For the main applicant and any eligible dependents. (10 points)

Main applicant
GBP 3,310
Each additional dependent
GBP 1,890

Extensions of stay – Settlement/Indefinite Leave

Initially, you are allowed to live and work in the United Kingdom for up to three years and four months. This can be extended for a further two years.

To be eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain or Settlement you should have been living and working in the United Kingdom for a total of 5 years. There are a few other conditions that apply.

Once you have had Indefinite Leave for 9 months, we can assist you in applying for British Nationality.

2) Investor

Investors buy government bonds or invest at least GBP 2 million in the UK-registered companies.

Minimum investment
GBP 2,000,000

Additional Requirements

You are required to invest GBP 2 million within three months.

Length of stay

Your visa will be valid for 3 years and 4 months, or 3 years if you are already in the UK and switching from another category.

Settlement – Indefinite Leave to Remain

You may qualify for settlement once you have remained in the UK for five years. This can be accelerated if certain conditions are met.

You must maintain the required level of investment for the continuous period since making the initial investment.

Continuous Residence: You can now spend up to 180 days (6 months) a year outside the UK and still qualify for settlement/indefinite leave to remain.

Family Members

We will advise your family members so that they can join you when making the application or if necessary join you in the UK at a later stage.

Savory & Partners professional fees, official application forms, certification of citizenship and passport, courier & other disbursements are the only other costs associated. A full-itemized quotation with no hidden costs is provided.

Contact Details

Landline:
+971 (0) 4 430 1717

Mobile:
+971 (0) 54 440 2955
Address:
Office 19C11, I-Rise Tower,
Barsha Heights, Dubai,
UAE, PO BOX 336173
Business Hours:
Sun – Thur: 9am to 6pm
Fri – Sat: Closed
United Kingdom
+44 20 3286 0043
Hong Kong
+852 8170 1255

Citizenship Enquiry