Minimum Investment

500,000

Business Investment

Minimum Investment

N/A

Real Estate

Time To Citizenship

23

Months

Visa-Free Access

167

Countries
Costs EB-5 Investor Immigrant Program

An EB-5 investment visa is one of many options available to immigrants to gain lawful status to live and work in the United States.

To obtain an EB-5 visa, investors must invest in an American business and work with that business over the next two years to create or retain 10 jobs.

1) Requirements

Under just one EB-5 application, an EB-5 investor, their spouse and their unmarried children under the age of 21 years are all eligible to receive green cards.

The investor must be able to provide complete documentation of the legal source of the funds. The source of funds can be in the form of:

  • Accumulation of salary;
  • Bank, business or personal loan;
  • Mortgage;
  • Sale of property;
  • Inheritance, etc.

There are no requirements in terms of business experience, language skill or education.

Minimum Investment
USD 500,000

Additionally, there are issuance fees to be paid.

Issuance fee
USD 50,000

Government fees

There are required government fees to be paid.

USCIS Alien Entrepreneur Fee (Form I-526)
USD 3,675
National Visa Center processing fees (per person)
USD 345
USCIS Immigrant Fee
USD 220
Biometric fee (per person)
USD 85

The medical examination fee is paid to your accredited physician.

Savory & Partners professional fees, official application forms, certification of citizenship and passport, courier & other disbursements are the only other costs associated. A full-itemized quotation with no hidden costs is provided.

Contact Details

Landline:
+971 (0) 4 430 1717

Mobile:
+971 (0) 54 440 2955
Address:
Office 19C11, I-Rise Tower,
Barsha Heights, Dubai,
UAE, PO BOX 336173
Business Hours:
Sun – Thur: 9am to 6pm
Fri – Sat: Closed
United Kingdom
+44 20 3286 0043
Hong Kong
+852 8170 1255

Citizenship Enquiry